Extended Assignment (EA) Timetable May 2021 Semester
(FINAL DRAFT - FOUNDATION, UNDERGRADUATE AND POSTGRADUATE PROGRAMME)
Day Date Start Code Course Venue Size
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 BAM5124 "Engineering Materials, Fundamentals and Selection" Morning Session (24 hours) 1
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 OAV5173 "Risk, Reliability & Integrity of Offshore Structure" Morning Session (24 hours) 5
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 TDB1023/TEB1113 Algorithm and Data Structure Morning Session (24 hours) 22
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 OAQ5013 Basin & Structural Dynamics Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 CEB1072 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics I Morning Session (24 hours) 135
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 CDB2033/CEB2023 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics/Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics II Morning Session (24 hours) 113
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 FBC0025 Chemistry II Morning Session (24 hours) 310
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 VDB3023/VEB2113 Design of Foundation/Design of Foundation & Earth Retaining Structures Morning Session (24 hours) 22
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 VEB4022 Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures 2 Morning Session (24 hours) 27
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 PBM5134 Drilling Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 5
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 MEB1053 Dynamics Morning Session (24 hours) 115
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 EDB1603 Electrical Technology Morning Session (24 hours) 19
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 EDB2013/EEB1073 Electromagnetic Theory Morning Session (24 hours) 64
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 AAB2083 Engineering Composites Morning Session (24 hours) 2
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 VEB1052 Engineering Fluid Mechanics Morning Session (24 hours) 25
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 EEB4073/VDB4053 Engineers in Society Morning Session (24 hours) 502
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 MEB2043/PEB2013 Fluid Mechanics I/Fluid Mechanics Morning Session (24 hours) 65
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 MDB2053/MEB2073 Fluid Mechanics II Morning Session (24 hours) 164
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 OAQ5053/QBM5053 Formation Evaluation & Petrophysics Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 GEB2113 Fundamental of Investment Morning Session (24 hours) 48
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 TEB1153 Fundamental of IS Morning Session (24 hours) 12
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 GEB2042 GEB2042 Principles of Marketing Morning Session (24 hours) 48
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 GDB3073/GEB3073 Human Resource Management Morning Session (24 hours) 71
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 YAB3033 Hydrocarbon Chemistry Morning Session (24 hours) 24
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 TEB1184 Information Technology Infrastructure Morning Session (24 hours) 2
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 YAB1013 Inorganic Chemistry Morning Session (24 hours) 3
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 YBB1013 Inorganic Chemistry I Morning Session (24 hours) 9
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 FBB0025 Introduction to Business Information System Morning Session (24 hours) 85
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 SDB4413 Knowledge Management Strategies Morning Session (24 hours) 5
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 GEB3143 Law in International Business Morning Session (24 hours) 24
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 TAM5113 Machine Learning Analytics Morning Session (24 hours) 9
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 PDB4233 Offshore Drilling Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 11
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 EBM5052/OAI5052 Optimization Morning Session (24 hours) 16
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 YAB2013 Organic Chemistry II Morning Session (24 hours) 17
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 PDB4313/PEB4313 Petroleum Production and Optimization/Production System Optimization Morning Session (24 hours) 73
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 EDB2053/EEB2033 Probability and Random Processes Morning Session (24 hours) 62
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 CBM5243 Process Plant Integrity & Realibility Morning Session (24 hours) 5
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 CDB3072/CEB3023 Process Safety and Loss Prevention Morning Session (24 hours) 74
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 QCB4013 Regional and Petroleum Geology of Malaysia and SEA Morning Session (24 hours) 10
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 EMM5093/OAM5093 Reliability Assessment of Pipelines Morning Session (24 hours) 25
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 PDB3023/PEB2053 Reservoir Engineering II Morning Session (24 hours) 17
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 MEB1043 Statics Morning Session (24 hours) 20
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 PEB1073 Statics and Dynamics Morning Session (24 hours) 37
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 YAB4243 Sustainable Water Management Morning Session (24 hours) 9
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 TEB1033 System Analysis & Design Morning Session (24 hours) 11
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 TEB1193 System Architecture Morning Session (24 hours) 17
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 VDB2043/VEB2023 Theory of Structures Morning Session (24 hours) 19
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 DAM5303 Well Completion Morning Session (24 hours) 11
Thursday 29 Jul 2021 9:00 TEB2063 Wireless Technology Morning Session (24 hours) 57
Friday 30 Jul 2021 9:00 QCB2013 Carbonate Sedimentology Morning Session (24 hours) 11
Friday 30 Jul 2021 9:00 QBB4053 Geodynamics and Basin Development Morning Session (24 hours) 30
Friday 30 Jul 2021 9:00 EDB2613 Instrumentation and Control Morning Session (24 hours) 5
Friday 30 Jul 2021 9:00 VEB1033 Mechanics of Solid Morning Session (24 hours) 11
Friday 30 Jul 2021 9:00 ZAB4143 Nanoelectronics Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Friday 30 Jul 2021 9:00 QBB4133/QCB2093 Non-seismic Methods Morning Session (24 hours) 48
Friday 30 Jul 2021 9:00 QCB2053 Organic Geochemistry Morning Session (24 hours) 12
Friday 30 Jul 2021 9:00 QCB1072 Principle Of Stratigraphy Morning Session (24 hours) 15
Friday 30 Jul 2021 9:00 QBB4033 Seismic Data Processing Morning Session (24 hours) 4
Friday 30 Jul 2021 9:00 QCB1043 Structural Geology Morning Session (24 hours) 3
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 QBB3023/QCB3012 Basin Analysis Afternoon Session (24 hours) 12
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 CDB1033/CEB1053 Chemical Engineering Fluid Mechanics Afternoon Session (24 hours) 25
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 TEB2043 Data Science Afternoon Session (24 hours) 2
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 VDB3063/VEB3032 Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures/Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures 1 Afternoon Session (24 hours) 35
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 PEB4213 Drilling Fluids and Cementing Afternoon Session (24 hours) 11
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 FEM1013 Engineering Mathematics I Afternoon Session (24 hours) 319
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 GEB2173 Introduction to Data Mining for Business Afternoon Session (24 hours) 17
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 TEB2164 Introduction to Data Science Afternoon Session (24 hours) 22
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 GEB2163 Management Science Afternoon Session (24 hours) 32
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 MDB3073/MEB4033 Manufacturing Technology II Afternoon Session (24 hours) 82
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 CEB4022 Material Science for Chemical Engineering Afternoon Session (24 hours) 86
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 AAB2033 Materials Processing II Afternoon Session (24 hours) 5
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 ZAB1043 Mathematical Methods for Physics Afternoon Session (24 hours) 2
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 EDB3073/EEB3033 Power Electronics Afternoon Session (24 hours) 44
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 CEB2053 Process Modelling & Simulation Afternoon Session (24 hours) 13
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 PDB3053/PEB3024 Reservoir Modelling and Simulation Afternoon Session (24 hours) 39
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 GDB3013 Small Business and Entrepreneurship Afternoon Session (24 hours) 28
Friday 30 Jul 2021 15:00 FDM1033 Vector Calculus Afternoon Session (24 hours) 13
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 GEB1043 Cross-Cultural Management Morning Session (24 hours) 21
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 DAM5362/OAU5362 Data Analytics/Data Analytics - ODL Morning Session (24 hours) 69
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 TEB1103 Data and Information Management Morning Session (24 hours) 30
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 TEB1143 Database Systems Morning Session (24 hours) 65
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 TDB1013/TEB1053 Discrete Mathematics Morning Session (24 hours) 26
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 GAM5243/OAG5243 Energy Regulations & Policies Morning Session (24 hours) 15
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 OAU5022/SFB5012 Engineering Economy (ODL)/Engineering Economy Morning Session (24 hours) 30
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 AAB2073 Failure Analysis and NDE Morning Session (24 hours) 2
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 TEB2143 Human and Computer Interaction Morning Session (24 hours) 55
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 ZAM5163 Integrated Solid Waste Management Morning Session (24 hours) 2
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 GDB3043/GEB3043 International Financial Management Morning Session (24 hours) 23
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 EDB3603 Linear Algebra and Matrix Methods Morning Session (24 hours) 14
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 BAM5323 Oilfield and Process-related Corrosion Morning Session (24 hours) 3
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 OAG5013 Organizational Behaviour & Human Resource Management Morning Session (24 hours) 20
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 FBP0025 Physics II Morning Session (24 hours) 308
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 MDB4143 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Morning Session (24 hours) 41
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 TAM5053 Research Method in IT Morning Session (24 hours) 10
Saturday 31 Jul 2021 9:00 OAV5113 Wave Hydrodynamics Morning Session (24 hours) 1
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 EEM5023 Advanced Digital Systems Design Morning Session (24 hours) 4
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB2033/EEB2013 Analogue Electronics I/Analogue Electronics Morning Session (24 hours) 47
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB4623 Big Data Analytics Morning Session (24 hours) 28
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 QCB2033 Clastic Sedimentology and Petrography Morning Session (24 hours) 11
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 OAG5313 Competitive Strategy Management Morning Session (24 hours) 8
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 VDB3013/VEB4013 Construction and Project Management Morning Session (24 hours) 25
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 FEM2063 Data Analytics Morning Session (24 hours) 255
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB1034/EEB1054 Digital Electronics Morning Session (24 hours) 49
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB4133 Digital System Design Morning Session (24 hours) 12
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 QBB1063/QCB1062 Earth Processes Morning Session (24 hours) 5
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 GAM5143/OAG5143 Energy Technology & Innovation Morning Session (24 hours) 29
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 MDB4243 Failure Analysis Morning Session (24 hours) 28
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 QCB1022 Fundamentals of Geophysics Morning Session (24 hours) 13
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 CDB4413 Gas Process Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 6
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 QCB2042 Geochemistry Morning Session (24 hours) 10
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 CDB4613 Human Factors for Process Safety Morning Session (24 hours) 36
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 VDB3043/VEB2093 Hydrology Morning Session (24 hours) 27
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 GDB3083/GEB3083 International Business Morning Session (24 hours) 30
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 OAE5163 Low Power VLSI Systems Morning Session (24 hours) 11
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 GDB1033/GEB1033 Management and Organisational Behaviour Morning Session (24 hours) 66
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 GEB1032 Management and Organisational Behaviour Morning Session (24 hours) 38
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 ZAB3034 Measurement and Instrumentation Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 ZAB2033 Optics Morning Session (24 hours) 11
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 QBB4063 Petroleum Gechemistry and Basin Modelling Morning Session (24 hours) 8
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 CEB1023 Physical Chemistry Morning Session (24 hours) 91
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 AAB1013 Physical Chemistry for Materials Morning Session (24 hours) 8
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 MDB4413 Plant Facilities and Transport Morning Session (24 hours) 5
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB4233 Plant Process Control Systems Morning Session (24 hours) 25
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 YAB4133 Polymers from Petrochemicals Morning Session (24 hours) 10
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 FDM2063 Probability and Statistics Morning Session (24 hours) 12
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 CDB4333 Process Modelling and Optimization Morning Session (24 hours) 86
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 VEB3102 Project Management Morning Session (24 hours) 229
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 CEB2043 Reaction Engineering I Morning Session (24 hours) 13
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 CEB2093 Reaction Engineering II Morning Session (24 hours) 162
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 ZAB4223 Renewable Energy Conversions Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 PEB2023 Reservoir Engineering I Morning Session (24 hours) 37
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 FEM1063 Statistics and Application Morning Session (24 hours) 325
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 TEB2132 Structured Programming & Database System Morning Session (24 hours) 29
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 9:00 PDB4213 Well Control Morning Session (24 hours) 10
Sunday 1 Aug 2021 15:00 TDB4333/TEB3433 Software Testing and Quality Assurance Afternoon Session (24 hours) 14
Monday 2 Aug 2021 9:00 SDB4323/TEB3323 Enterprise Information System Development/Enterprise Systems Development Morning Session (24 hours) 9
Monday 2 Aug 2021 9:00 FBM0035 Mathematic II Morning Session (24 hours) 344
Monday 2 Aug 2021 9:00 AAB2092 Phase Transformations in Metallic Materials Morning Session (24 hours) 2
Monday 2 Aug 2021 9:00 FBM0045 Quantitative Analysis II Morning Session (24 hours) 46
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 CDB4213 Air Pollution Engineering Afternoon Session (24 hours) 44
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 VDB2013/VEB2042 Civil Engineering Materials Afternoon Session (24 hours) 19
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 EDB4033 Computer Systems Architecture Afternoon Session (24 hours) 18
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 EDB2073/EDB2603/EEB4033 Digital Signal Processing/Digital Signal and System Analysis Afternoon Session (24 hours) 37
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 EDB3053/EEB2093 Electrical Machines Afternoon Session (24 hours) 14
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 PDB4113/PEB4113 Enhanced Oil Recovery Afternoon Session (24 hours) 14
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 MDB4443 Facilities Operation and Management Afternoon Session (24 hours) 29
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 MDB4123 Hybrid Vehicles Afternoon Session (24 hours) 30
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 VEB2063 Hydraulics Afternoon Session (24 hours) 19
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 TEB2213 Introduction to Cyber Security Afternoon Session (24 hours) 15
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 MEB1012 Introduction to Material Science Afternoon Session (24 hours) 72
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 MEB2083 ME Thermodynamics II Afternoon Session (24 hours) 161
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 PEB1023 Petroleum Engineering Thermodynamics Afternoon Session (24 hours) 69
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 FEM3023 Simulation and Optimisation Afternoon Session (24 hours) 17
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 TDB2073/TEB1013 Structured Programming and Database System/Structured Programming Afternoon Session (24 hours) 122
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 TEB1163 Web Application and Integrative Programming Afternoon Session (24 hours) 27
Monday 2 Aug 2021 15:00 TDB2143/TEB2153 Web Application Development/Web Application and Development Afternoon Session (24 hours) 25
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 TAM5063 "IT Governance, Risk and Compliance" Morning Session (24 hours) 6
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 TDB3093/TEB2023 Artificial Intelligence Morning Session (24 hours) 27
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 EIM5032/OAI5143 Cogeneration and Site Utility Systems Morning Session (24 hours) 3
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 YAB3042 Computational Chemistry Morning Session (24 hours) 26
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 CDB4313 Heat Integration Morning Session (24 hours) 86
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 TEB3243 Information Security Management Morning Session (24 hours) 25
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 TEB2173 IT Professional and Ethics Morning Session (24 hours) 8
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 TEB3123 Machine Learning Morning Session (24 hours) 41
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 AAB2012 Materials Characterization and Analytical Technique Morning Session (24 hours) 5
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 QCB1033 Mineralogy & Petrography Morning Session (24 hours) 13
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 QCB1082 Palaeontology Morning Session (24 hours) 15
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 QBB3063/QCB3032 Petroleum Engineering for Geosciences Morning Session (24 hours) 12
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 OAQ5033 Petroleum System & Basin Modelling Morning Session (24 hours) 6
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 PBM5164 Production Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 5
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 OAQ5083 Quantitative & Computational Geophysics Morning Session (24 hours) 2
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 OAQ5093/QBM5093 Reservoir Modelling and Characterization Morning Session (24 hours) 6
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 QBB4013 Rock Physics Morning Session (24 hours) 6
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 ZAB4024 Semiconductor and Devices Technology Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 TDB4313/TEB3413 Software Requirement Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 10
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 ZAB3014 Solid State Physics Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 OAV5123 Structural Dynamics Morning Session (24 hours) 3
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 CDB4633 Technical Management for Process Safety Morning Session (24 hours) 36
Tuesday 3 Aug 2021 9:00 VEB1072 Traffic Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 12
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 MDB4213 Advanced Manufacturing Technology Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 PDB4133/PEB4133 Advanced Reservoir Simulation Morning Session (24 hours) 14
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 PEB4223 Advances in Drilling Technology Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 GEB1253 Business Mathematics Morning Session (24 hours) 39
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 TEB1173 Computer Networking Morning Session (24 hours) 20
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 TEB1024 Computer Systems Morning Session (24 hours) 104
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB3023 Data and Computer Network Morning Session (24 hours) 10
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 TDB1133/TEB1063 Data Communication and Networking/Data Communication and Network Morning Session (24 hours) 4
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB4603 Distributed and Parallel Computing Morning Session (24 hours) 3
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 PEB2034 Drilling Engineering I Morning Session (24 hours) 45
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 MEB1023 Electrical Power and Machines Morning Session (24 hours) 70
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 PEB4102 Engineering Economics Morning Session (24 hours) 213
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 VEB1023 Engineering Mechanics Morning Session (24 hours) 14
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 SDB4313 Enterprise Architecture Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 TEB1083 Enterprise Architecture Morning Session (24 hours) 2
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 VEB3022 Finite Element Method for Civil Engineers Morning Session (24 hours) 41
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 MDB3033/MEB3013 Heat Transfers Morning Session (24 hours) 71
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB3013/EEB2053 Instrumentation and Measurement Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 PDB1023/PEB1033 Introduction to Petroleum Geosciences/Fundamental of Petroleum Exploration Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 77
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 MEB1033 Manufacturing Technology I Morning Session (24 hours) 18
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 MEB2053 ME Thermodynamics I Morning Session (24 hours) 28
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 EEB2063 Microelectronic Circuits Morning Session (24 hours) 48
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB1053/EEB1013 Microelectronic Physics and Devices Morning Session (24 hours) 34
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB2063 Microprocessor Morning Session (24 hours) 12
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB4213 Modern Control Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 3
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 CEB1013 Organic Chemistry Morning Session (24 hours) 91
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 YAB2023 Physical Chemistry II Morning Session (24 hours) 18
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 MDB4433 Plant Risk and Reliability Morning Session (24 hours) 83
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 CDB4423 Polymer Process Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 6
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 CEB1043 Principles of Chemical Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 24
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 CDB2023/CEB1063 Process Heat Transfer Morning Session (24 hours) 134
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 FBL0013 Proficiency English Morning Session (24 hours) 361
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 ZAB2024 Quantum Mechanics Morning Session (24 hours) 11
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 QBB3043 Reservoir Characterization & Geological Modelling Morning Session (24 hours) 77
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 CEB2063 Separation Process II Morning Session (24 hours) 14
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB2023/EEB1063 Signals and Systems Morning Session (24 hours) 45
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 MDB2034/MEB2024 Solid Mechanics Morning Session (24 hours) 141
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 VDB2063/VEB2073 Structural Analysis Morning Session (24 hours) 34
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 FBT0025 Visual Programming Morning Session (24 hours) 85
Wednesday 4 Aug 2021 9:00 PDB4323/PEB4323 Well Stimulation Techniques Morning Session (24 hours) 68
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 TEB2123 Advance Database Morning Session (24 hours) 23
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 OAQ5073 Advance Seismic Technology Morning Session (24 hours) 2
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 OAQ5043 Applied Geophysics Morning Session (24 hours) 6
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 TEB3233 Computer Ethics and Cyber Law Morning Session (24 hours) 18
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 TAM5023 Digital Innovation and Transformation Morning Session (24 hours) 4
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 VEB1043 Geomatics Morning Session (24 hours) 15
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 TDB4413 Green Computing Technology Morning Session (24 hours) 4
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 TAM5073 Information System Strategic Planning Morning Session (24 hours) 6
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 TEB1203 Network Design and Architecture Morning Session (24 hours) 17
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 OAV5183 Offshore Project Management Morning Session (24 hours) 4
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 PAM5183/PBM5183 Petroleum Economics Morning Session (24 hours) 4
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 QCB1013 Physical Geology Morning Session (24 hours) 13
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 QCB2063 Seismic Methods Morning Session (24 hours) 12
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 ZAM5033 Sludge Management and Disposal Morning Session (24 hours) 1
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 OAV5393 Subsea Technology Morning Session (24 hours) 3
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 OAI5153 Synthesis of Reaction and Separation System Morning Session (24 hours) 2
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 AAB2022 Thermodynamics and Heat Transfer for Materials Morning Session (24 hours) 5
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 9:00 DAM5313 Well Engineering 1 Morning Session (24 hours) 11
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 15:00 QBB3053/QCB4033 Attributes and 3D Volume Interpretation/Attributes & 3D Visualization Afternoon Session (24 hours) 12
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 15:00 YAB4113 Catalysis for Petrochemistry Afternoon Session (24 hours) 9
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 15:00 MDB3013/MEB4023 Control Systems Afternoon Session (24 hours) 72
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 15:00 GDB3023 Engineering Economics and Entrepreneurship Afternoon Session (24 hours) 43
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 15:00 GDB2043/GEB2043 GDB2043/GEB2043 Principles of Marketing Afternoon Session (24 hours) 42
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 15:00 GDB2033 Introduction to Management Afternoon Session (24 hours) 29
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 15:00 SDB4433 Knowledge Discovery Afternoon Session (24 hours) 2
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 15:00 TEB1213 Knowledge Discovery Afternoon Session (24 hours) 25
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 15:00 CDB3013/CEB2083 Process Instrumentation and Control Afternoon Session (24 hours) 162
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 15:00 PDB3073/PEB3013 Production Engineering II Afternoon Session (24 hours) 43
Thursday 5 Aug 2021 15:00 OAI5113 Refinery and Petrochemical Processes Afternoon Session (24 hours) 5
Friday 6 Aug 2021 9:00 SDB4333/TEB3313 Business Intelligence Morning Session (24 hours) 5
Friday 6 Aug 2021 9:00 FBB0015 Business Management Morning Session (24 hours) 94
Friday 6 Aug 2021 9:00 VDB3032/VEB2102 Design of Steel Structures Morning Session (24 hours) 27
Friday 6 Aug 2021 9:00 ZAB2053 Electromagnetics II Morning Session (24 hours) 10
Friday 6 Aug 2021 9:00 MDB3023/MEB2033 Engineering Materials Morning Session (24 hours) 102
Friday 6 Aug 2021 9:00 QBB4073 Geo-mechanics and Fractured Reservoirs Morning Session (24 hours) 30
Friday 6 Aug 2021 9:00 VEB2013 Geotechnical Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 19
Friday 6 Aug 2021 9:00 EEB2023 Network Analysis Morning Session (24 hours) 44
Friday 6 Aug 2021 9:00 TDB2153/TEB1043 Object-oriented Programming Morning Session (24 hours) 10
Friday 6 Aug 2021 9:00 FBP0015 Physics I Morning Session (24 hours) 263
Friday 6 Aug 2021 9:00 EEB3013 Power Systems Morning Session (24 hours) 35
Friday 6 Aug 2021 9:00 QBB4123 Seismic Wave and Imaging Morning Session (24 hours) 44
Friday 6 Aug 2021 15:00 QCB3022 Geological Data Analysis Afternoon Session (24 hours) 10
Friday 6 Aug 2021 15:00 TDB4323/TEB3423 Software Design and Architecture Afternoon Session (24 hours) 8
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 OAG5113 Accounting for Decision Making Morning Session (24 hours) 21
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 ZAM5013 Advanced Biological Wastewater Treatment Morning Session (24 hours) 1
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB4333 Advanced Power Systems Morning Session (24 hours) 41
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 ZAM5083 Air Pollution Prevention and Control Morning Session (24 hours) 1
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 YAB1033 Analytical Chemistry Morning Session (24 hours) 3
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 OAQ5023 Applied Sedimentology & Stratigraphy Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 EEB1023 Circuit Theory Morning Session (24 hours) 33
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 OAV5373 Coastal Engineering & Sediment Transport Morning Session (24 hours) 1
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 VEB1062 Computational Methods for Civil Morning Session (24 hours) 28
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 MDB4013/MEB4013 Computer Aided Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 77
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 OAG5213 Corporate Finance Morning Session (24 hours) 15
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 TEB3133 Data Visualization Morning Session (24 hours) 71
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 EMM5103/OAM5103 Deepwater Maintenance Morning Session (24 hours) 28
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 OAV5153 Design of Fixed Offshore Structures Morning Session (24 hours) 6
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 TAM5133 Digital Analytics Morning Session (24 hours) 9
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 FEM1023 Engineering Mathematics II Morning Session (24 hours) 92
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 TEB3343 Enterprise Data Management and Analysis Morning Session (24 hours) 3
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 CEB3013 Environmental Chemical Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 73
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 OAV5313 Geotechnical & Geohazards Morning Session (24 hours) 1
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 SDB3133/TEB1073 Introduction to Enterprise Resource Planning/Enterprise Resource Planning Morning Session (24 hours) 34
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 GAM5233 Low Carbon Economy and Sustainability Morning Session (24 hours) 1
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 FEM1083 Mathematics for Scientists Morning Session (24 hours) 9
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 EBM5022/OAI5022 Modelling Morning Session (24 hours) 19
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 EEM5073/OAE5073 Modern Communication & Networking Systems/Modern Communication & Networking Systems-ODL Morning Session (24 hours) 23
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 FDM1023 Ordinary Differential Equations Morning Session (24 hours) 26
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 YAB3023 Petrochemicals Processes Morning Session (24 hours) 24
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 VDB4133/VEB4133 Pipeline and Risers Morning Session (24 hours) 21
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 BAM5353 Pipeline Corrosion Management Morning Session (24 hours) 3
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 GDB2053/GEB2053 Principles of Finance Morning Session (24 hours) 20
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 CBM5123 Principles of Hazard Analysis & Risk Management Morning Session (24 hours) 6
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 OAQ5103/QBM5103 Reservoir Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 6
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 PDB2012 Reservoir Geosciences Morning Session (24 hours) 1
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB4613 Scalable Architectures Morning Session (24 hours) 21
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 CDB2013/CEB2013 Separation Process I Morning Session (24 hours) 111
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 SDB2133/TEB1093 Statistics and Empirical Method Morning Session (24 hours) 43
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 VEB4523 Structural Repair & Design Morning Session (24 hours) 17
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 MDB3093/MEB3033 Vibrations Morning Session (24 hours) 70
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 VDB3073/VEB2053 Wastewater Engineering Morning Session (24 hours) 22
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 PDB2044/PEB2044 Well Logging and Formation Evaluation Morning Session (24 hours) 19
Saturday 7 Aug 2021 9:00 PDB3013/PEB3033 Well Test Analysis Morning Session (24 hours) 74
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 9:00 EDB3083/EEB3023 Control Systems Morning Session (24 hours) 35
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 9:00 FBM0015 Mathematics I Morning Session (24 hours) 290
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 9:00 QBB2022/QCB2072 Petroleum Geology Morning Session (24 hours) 10
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 9:00 DAM5323 Project Management & Economics Morning Session (24 hours) 11
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 9:00 FBM0025 Quantitative Analysis I Morning Session (24 hours) 67
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 9:00 QCB3023 Seismic Interpretation Morning Session (24 hours) 7
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 9:00 OAE5053 VLSI System Design-ODL Morning Session (24 hours) 18
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 9:00 PBM5153 Well Test Analysis Morning Session (24 hours) 6
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 GDB2013/GEB2013 Business Accounting Afternoon Session (24 hours) 8
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 EDB2043/EEB2043 Communication Systems Afternoon Session (24 hours) 15
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 FDM2043/FEM1073/MDB3053 Computational Methods/Numerical Methods Afternoon Session (24 hours) 52
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 MDB4313 Flow Assurance in Pipelines and Flow-lines Afternoon Session (24 hours) 11
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 VEB3013 Highway Engineering Afternoon Session (24 hours) 39
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 TEB2193 Information Assurance and Security Afternoon Session (24 hours) 12
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 TEB2073 IS Project Management Afternoon Session (24 hours) 27
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 TEB3043 IS Strategy and Planning Afternoon Session (24 hours) 26
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 TEB3053 IT Project Management Afternoon Session (24 hours) 33
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 MEB3023/MDB3085 Mechanical Engineering Design Afternoon Session (24 hours) 64
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 MDB3043/MEB2013 Mechanics of Machines Afternoon Session (24 hours) 103
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 PDB4052/PEB4032 Petroleum Economics Afternoon Session (24 hours) 30
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 CDB3044/CEB4013 Process Plant Design Afternoon Session (24 hours) 90
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 TDB2163 Software Engineering Afternoon Session (24 hours) 14
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 TEB2014 Software Engineering & HCI Afternoon Session (24 hours) 24
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 VDB4333 Sustainable Construction Materials Afternoon Session (24 hours) 41
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 CDB4233 Sustainable Engineering Afternoon Session (24 hours) 44
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 EDB4433/EEB4433 System On-Chip Design Afternoon Session (24 hours) 11
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 VEB2032 Water Supply Engineering Afternoon Session (24 hours) 19
Sunday 8 Aug 2021 15:00 QBB3054/QCB4023 Well Logging and Subsurface Mapping Afternoon Session (24 hours) 12
Wednesday 11 Aug 2021 9:00 FBC0015 Chemistry I Morning Session (24 hours) 263
Wednesday 11 Aug 2021 9:00 FBB0035 Principles of Economics Morning Session (24 hours) 94
1. This is the FINAL DRAFT of Extended Assignment (EA) Timetable for May 2021 semester.
2. Please check your timetable carefully.
3. The Exam Department will attend to CLASH CASES only. Any other request will not be entertained.
4. Please take note that May 2021 semester Extended Assignment (EA) are from 29th July - 8th August 2021 for (Foundation Trimester 3, Undergraduate and Postgraduate) and 4 August - 11 August (Foundation Trimester 1).
5. You MUST ALWAYS refer to the MASTER TIMETABLE to ensure it is the same as your Individual Timetable.
If you have any queries about your Individual Timetable or have problems viewing your Individual Timetable, please report to the REX Department immediately
6.This draft is valid from 1st July 2021 onward.
7.Extended Assignment (EA) will be conducted online, students are given 24 hours for each course. (Morning sessions start at 9:00am and end by 9:00am on the next day) & (Afternoon Session start at 3:00pm and end by 3:00pm on the next day)
8.Student are required to have internet access to a minimum bandwidth of 512Kbps for best performance. However, the speed depends on the file content size and activities. For the detail guidelines on the file content and activities please refer to ULearn.
Important note : A student who is medically unfit to sit for the final examination papers MUST obtain a Medical Certificate (MC)
from the UTP Health Centre. Student can seek treatment from the hospital/other clinics in emergency situation (accident / warded / surgery) only.
Time slip - is a slip given to a patient by the clinic to indicate that the patient had gone to see the doctor for medical consultation
and may be given rest for a stipulated period of time. The slip is not necessarily signed by the doctor (can also be signed by the receptionist at the clinic).
The patient is still fit to perform his/her job after seeing the doctor.
Medical Certificate - is a certificate to indicate that the doctor has certified this patient as not well and thus not fit
to perform his/her job on the day/s stated in the certificate. The certificate also indicates the diagnosis and must be signed only by the doctor
who did the medical examination on the patient. The medical certificate is a valid document for exemption from final examination.
Printed on : 28/7/21, 6:11 Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS

Scientia® Web Server for Exam Scheduler™ - Universiti Teknologi Petronas