Test 2 & Extended Assignment (EA)Timetable Jan 2020 Semester
[FINAL DRAFT - FOUNDATION UNDERGRADUATE AND POSTGRADUATE PROGRAM]
(This draft is valid from 1 April 2020)
Day Date Start Finish Code Course Venue Size
Monday 6 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 GCB3013 Test 2 - Corporate Ethics Morning Session Test 2 1
Monday 6 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 EDB3023 Test 2 - Data and Computer Network Morning Session Test 2 33
Monday 6 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 CDB4623 Test 2 - Designs for Process Safety Morning Session Test 2 33
Monday 6 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 CDB4623Z Test 2 - Designs for Process Safety (14 weeks) Morning Session Test 2 2
Monday 6 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VDB4032/VDB4032Z Test 2 - Engineering Design I Morning Session Test 2 99
Monday 6 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 GEB2033 Test 2 - Financial Management Morning Session Test 2 24
Monday 6 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 GDB3073/GEB3073 Test 2 - Human Resource Management Morning Session Test 2 71
Monday 6 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 YAB4023 Test 2 - Molecular Spectroscopy Morning Session Test 2 18
Monday 6 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 PDB4313Z Test 2 - Petroleum Production and Optimisation (14 weeks) Morning Session Test 2 51
Monday 6 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 PDB4313 Test 2 - Petroleum Production and Optimization Morning Session Test 2 81
Monday 6 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 PEB1053 Test 2 - Reservoir Fluid Properties Morning Session Test 2 32
Monday 6 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 GDB3113/GEB3113 Test 2 - Corporate Communication Afternoon Session Test 2 9
Monday 6 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 ZAB1063 Test 2 - Electromagnetics I Afternoon Session Test 2 7
Monday 6 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 ZAB1043 Test 2 - Mathematical Methods for Physics Afternoon Session Test 2 8
Monday 6 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 AAB1043 Test 2 - Metals and Alloys Afternoon Session Test 2 2
Monday 6 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 ZAB4143 Test 2 - Nanoelectronics Afternoon Session Test 2 2
Monday 6 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 ZAB2072 Test 2 - Philosophy of Science and Technology Afternoon Session Test 2 4
Monday 6 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 FDM2063/FEM1063 Test 2 - Probability and Statistics/Statistics and Application Afternoon Session Test 2 260
Monday 6 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 MPU3122/MPU3123 Test 2 - Tamadun Islam dan Tamadun Asia (TITAS) Afternoon Session Test 2 115
Tuesday 7 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 EDB1034/EEB1054 Test 2 - Digital Electronics Morning Session Test 2 37
Tuesday 7 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 YAB3033 Test 2 - Hydrocarbon Chemistry Morning Session Test 2 13
Tuesday 7 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 YAB1063 Test 2 - Material and Energy Balance Morning Session Test 2 6
Tuesday 7 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 CDB3013/CEB2083 Test 2 - Process Instrumentation and Control Morning Session Test 2 107
Tuesday 7 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 ZAB2024 Test 2 - Quantum Mechanics Morning Session Test 2 9
Tuesday 7 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB2034/MEB2024 Test 2 - Solid Mechanics Morning Session Test 2 18
Tuesday 7 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 ZAB2043 Test 2 - Vibration and Waves Morning Session Test 2 7
Tuesday 7 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 CDB1012/CEB1032 Test 2 - Health, Safety and Environment Afternoon Session Test 2 586
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 EDB2033/EDB2034/EEB2013 Test 2 - Analogue Electronics I/Analogue Electronics Morning Session Test 2 13
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 QBB3053 Test 2 - Attributes and 3D Volume Interpretation Morning Session Test 2 6
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 10:00 11:30 VEB2122 Test 2 - Civil Engineering Lab 2 Morning Session Test 2 28
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 TEB1063 Test 2 - Data Communication and Network Morning Session Test 2 10
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 SDB3113 Test 2 - Database Administration Morning Session Test 2 28
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MEB1063 Test 2 - Engineering Drawing Morning Session Test 2 65
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VDB4413 Test 2 - Marine Pollution Control Morning Session Test 2 10
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VDB4413Z Test 2 - Marine Pollution Control (14 weeks) Morning Session Test 2 4
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 CDB3044 Test 2 - Process Plant Design Morning Session Test 2 188
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 PDB3043/PEB2063 Test 2 - Production Engineering I Morning Session Test 2 39
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 PDB2012 Test 2 - Reservoir Geosciences Morning Session Test 2 4
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 #SPLUS430993 Test 2 - Statics and Dynamics Morning Session Test 2 41
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 FEM3013/TDB3093 Test 2 - Artificial Intelligence Afternoon Session Test 2 37
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 15:00 16:00 VEB1062 Test 2 - Computational Methods for Civil Afternoon Session Test 2 32
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 TEB1024 Test 2 - Computer Systems Afternoon Session Test 2 18
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 VDB4012 Test 2 - Design of Earth Retaining Structures Afternoon Session Test 2 5
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 ZAB1013 Test 2 - Mechanics Afternoon Session Test 2 9
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QCB2093 Test 2 - Non-seismic Methods Afternoon Session Test 2 10
Wednesday 8 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 FDM1023/FEM1023 Test 2 - Ordinary Differential Equations/Engineering Mathematics II Afternoon Session Test 2 473
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 EDB2013/EEB1073 Test 2 - Electromagnetic Theory Morning Session Test 2 35
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 TEB1083 Test 2 - Enterprise Architecture Morning Session Test 2 34
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 SDB4323 Test 2 - Enterprise Information System Development Morning Session Test 2 42
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB4313 Test 2 - Flow Assurance in Pipelines and Flow-lines Morning Session Test 2 10
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB4313Z Test 2 - Flow Assurance in Pipelines and Flow-lines (14-Week) Morning Session Test 2 22
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MEB1012 Test 2 - Introduction to Material Science Morning Session Test 2 28
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 YAB2013 Test 2 - Organic Chemistry II Morning Session Test 2 4
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 CEB2093 Test 2 - Reaction Engineering II Morning Session Test 2 89
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MCB3103/MDB3093/MEB3033 Test 2 - Vibrations Morning Session Test 2 175
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VDB3073 Test 2 - Wastewater Engineering Morning Session Test 2 9
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VEB2053 Test 2 - Wastewater Engineering Morning Session Test 2 33
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 EDB4603 Test 2 - Distributed and Parallel Computing Afternoon Session Test 2 3
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 VDB4073Z Test 2 - Engineering Design II Afternoon Session Test 2 63
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QBB3073 Test 2 - Geological Data Analysis Afternoon Session Test 2 16
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 YAB1013 Test 2 - Inorganic Chemistry Afternoon Session Test 2 13
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 15:00 16:30 CEB1063/MDB3033 Test 2 - Process Heat Transfer/Heat Transfers Afternoon Session Test 2 91
Thursday 9 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 VEB1072 Test 2 - Traffic Engineering Afternoon Session Test 2 51
Friday 10 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 EDB4323 Test 2 - Advanced Power Electronics Morning Session Test 2 27
Friday 10 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 TDB1023/TEB1113 Test 2 - Algorithm and Data Structure Morning Session Test 2 23
Friday 10 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 TDB1123 Test 2 - Computer Organization Morning Session Test 2 1
Friday 10 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB2043/MEB1053 Test 2 - Dynamics Morning Session Test 2 74
Friday 10 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB4243Z Test 2 - Failure Analysis (14-Week) Morning Session Test 2 14
Friday 10 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 QBB4053Z Test 2 - Geodynamics and Basin Development (14 Weeks) Morning Session Test 2 24
Friday 10 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 TEB3043 Test 2 - IS Strategy and Planning Morning Session Test 2 35
Friday 10 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 PEB1061 Test 2 - Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties Lab Morning Session Test 2 33
Friday 10 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 YAB2032 Test 2 - Separation Process Morning Session Test 2 10
Friday 10 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VDB2043/VEB2023 Test 2 - Theory of Structures Morning Session Test 2 7
Friday 10 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 PDB4323 Test 2 - Well Stimulation Techniques Morning Session Test 2 81
Friday 10 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 PDB4323Z Test 2 - Well Stimulation Techniques (14 Weeks) Morning Session Test 2 50
Friday 10 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 CDB1033/CEB1053 Test 2 - Chemical Engineering Fluid Mechanics Afternoon Session Test 2 169
Friday 10 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QCB1062 Test 2 - Earth Processes Afternoon Session Test 2 7
Friday 10 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 EDB4223Z Test 2 - Industrial Automation and Control Systems (14 weeks ) Afternoon Session Test 2 7
Friday 10 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 ZAB1053 Test 2 - Modern Physics Afternoon Session Test 2 19
Friday 10 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QBB4133Z Test 2 - Non-seismic Methods (14 Weeks) Afternoon Session Test 2 27
Friday 10 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QCB2053 Test 2 - Organic Geochemistry Afternoon Session Test 2 28
Friday 10 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QCB1082 Test 2 - Palaeontology Afternoon Session Test 2 8
Friday 10 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 TDB1113/TDB2073/TEB1013 Test 2 - Structured Programming/Structured Programming and Database System Afternoon Session Test 2 50
Friday 10 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 YAB4243 Test 2 - Sustainable Water Management Afternoon Session Test 2 28
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 QBB3023 Test 2 - Basin Analysis Morning Session Test 2 2
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VDB4313Z Test 2 - Building Information Modelling in Construction (14 weeks) Morning Session Test 2 2
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VDB3013 Test 2 - Construction and Project Management Morning Session Test 2 55
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 GAM5213 Test 2 - Corporate Finance Morning Session Test 2 1
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 10:00 11:00 VDB4223Z Test 2 - Design of Coastal Structres (14 weeks) Morning Session Test 2 7
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VAM5363 Test 2 - Design of Floating Offshore Platforms Morning Session Test 2 1
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VEB1043 Test 2 - Geomatics Morning Session Test 2 19
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB4123Z Test 2 - Hybrid Vehicles (14-Week) Morning Session Test 2 25
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 HEB2042/HEB2043 Test 2 - Islamic Critical Thinking Morning Session Test 2 148
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VAM5133 Test 2 - Offshore Engineering Materials Morning Session Test 2 1
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 AAB1013 Test 2 - Physical Chemistry for Materials Morning Session Test 2 4
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 PAM5123 Test 2 - Reservoir Engineering Morning Session Test 2 5
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QBM5043 Test 2 - Applied Geophysics Afternoon Session Test 2 2
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 LDB2023/LEB2022 Test 2 - Basic Mandarin Communication Afternoon Session Test 2 88
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 MDB3013/MEB4023 Test 2 - Control Systems Afternoon Session Test 2 26
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QBB4123Z Test 2 - Seismic Wave and Imaging (14 Weeks) Afternoon Session Test 2 27
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 AAB1032 Test 2 - Statics and Dynamics Afternoon Session Test 2 2
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QCB1043 Test 2 - Structural Geology Afternoon Session Test 2 7
Saturday 11 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QBB3054 Test 2 - Well Logging & Subsurface Mapping Afternoon Session Test 2 83
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 SDB1113/TEB1103 Test 2 - Data and Information Management Morning Session Test 2 53
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 TEB1143 Test 2 - Database Systems Morning Session Test 2 57
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB1033/MEB1023 Test 2 - Electrical Power and Machines Morning Session Test 2 30
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 EDB3043/EEB2063 Test 2 - Microelectronic Circuits Morning Session Test 2 47
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 YAB4033 Test 2 - Organotransition Metal Chemistry Morning Session Test 2 14
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 YAB1043 Test 2 - Physical Chemistry I Morning Session Test 2 17
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 YAB2023 Test 2 - Physical Chemistry II Morning Session Test 2 7
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 YAB2073 Test 2 - Quantum Chemistry Morning Session Test 2 10
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QBM5023 Test 2 - Applied Sedimentology & Stratigraphy Afternoon Session Test 2 2
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 VAM5153 Test 2 - Design of Offshore Structures Afternoon Session Test 2 1
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 GCB3173/GDB3023/PEB4102 Test 2 - Engineering Economics and Entrepreneurship/Engineering Economics Afternoon Session Test 2 601
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 PAM5183 Test 2 - Petroleum Economics Afternoon Session Test 2 5
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QBB4063 Test 2 - Petroleum Geochemistry and Basin Modelling Afternoon Session Test 2 22
Sunday 12 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QBB4063Z Test 2 - Petroleum Geochemistry and Basin Modelling (14 weeks) Afternoon Session Test 2 1
Monday 13 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 HEB1023 Test 2 - Scientific Inquiry Morning Session Test 2 37
Monday 13 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 LDB2063/LEB2062 Test 2 - Basic French Communication Afternoon Session Test 2 100
Monday 13 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 MDB4013/MEB4013 Test 2 - Computer Aided Engineering Afternoon Session Test 2 184
Monday 13 Apr 2020 15:00 16:00 VDB4133 Test 2 - Pipeline and Risers Afternoon Session Test 2 32
Monday 13 Apr 2020 15:00 16:00 VDB4133Z Test 2 - Pipeline and Risers (14 weeks) Afternoon Session Test 2 13
Monday 13 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 VDB4333 Test 2 - Sustainable Construction Materials Afternoon Session Test 2 38
Monday 13 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 VDB4333Z Test 2 - Sustainable Construction Materials (14 weeks) Afternoon Session Test 2 5
Monday 13 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 PDB1012/PEB1012 Test 3 - Introduction to Oil and Gas Industry and Sustainable Development Afternoon Session Test 2 154
Tuesday 14 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 EDB3083/EEB3023 Test 2 - Control Systems Morning Session Test 2 99
Tuesday 14 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 TEB1153 Test 2 - Fundamental of IS Morning Session Test 2 16
Tuesday 14 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 EDB4213 Test 2 - Modern Control Engineering Morning Session Test 2 30
Tuesday 14 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 VDB3032 Test 2 - Design of Steel Structures Afternoon Session Test 2 59
Tuesday 14 Apr 2020 15:00 16:00 VDB1052/VEB1052 Test 2 - Engineering Fluid Mechanics Afternoon Session Test 2 34
Tuesday 14 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 GEB2102 Test 2 - Entrepreneurship Afternoon Session Test 2 274
Tuesday 14 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QBB3013 Test 2 - Regional and Petroleum Geology of Malaysia and SEA Afternoon Session Test 2 87
Tuesday 14 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QBB3043Z Test 2 - Reservoir Characterization & Geological Modelling (14 Weeks) Afternoon Session Test 2 49
Wednesday 15 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB3023/MEB2033 Test 2 - Engineering Materials Morning Session Test 2 27
Wednesday 15 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 TEB1184 Test 2 - Information Technology Infrastructure Morning Session Test 2 36
Wednesday 15 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB2063/MEB2083 Test 2 - ME Thermodynamics II Morning Session Test 2 74
Wednesday 15 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB4433 Test 2 - Plant Risk and Reliability Morning Session Test 2 42
Wednesday 15 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB4433Z Test 2 - Plant Risk and Reliability (14-Week) Morning Session Test 2 44
Wednesday 15 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 CDB4423 Test 2 - Polymer Process Engineering Morning Session Test 2 19
Wednesday 15 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 CDB4423Z Test 2 - Polymer Process Engineering (14 weeks) Morning Session Test 2 12
Wednesday 15 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB1053/MEB1043 Test 2 - Statics Morning Session Test 2 163
Wednesday 15 Apr 2020 15:00 16:00 CDB3082 Test 2 - Chemical Engineering Lab IV Afternoon Session Test 2 186
Wednesday 15 Apr 2020 15:00 16:00 VDB3043/VEB2093 Test 2 - Hydrology Afternoon Session Test 2 33
Wednesday 15 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 TDB2153/TEB1043 Test 2 - Object-oriented Programming Afternoon Session Test 2 28
Wednesday 15 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 CDB1013/CEB1013/YAB1053 Test 2 - Organic Chemistry/Organic Chemistry I Afternoon Session Test 2 34
Thursday 16 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VEB2102 Test 2 - Design of Steel Structures Morning Session Test 2 23
Thursday 16 Apr 2020 10:00 11:00 VCB4043/VDB4053Z Test 2 - Engineers in Society/Engineers in Society (14 weeks) Morning Session Test 2 412
Thursday 16 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 VDB2033/VEB2063 Test 2 - Hydraulics Morning Session Test 2 43
Thursday 16 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 EDB3073/EEB3033 Test 2 - Power Electronics Morning Session Test 2 84
Thursday 16 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 QBB4013 Test 2 - Rock Physics Morning Session Test 2 78
Thursday 16 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 CDB1012/CEB1032 Test 3 - Health, Safety and Environment Afternoon Session Test 2 586
Friday 17 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 TEB2164 Test 2 - Introduction to Data Science Morning Session Test 2 80
Friday 17 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 MDB1043/MEB1033 Test 2 - Manufacturing Technology I Morning Session Test 2 166
Friday 17 Apr 2020 10:00 12:00 SDB2133/TEB1093 Test 2 - Statistics and Empirical Method Morning Session Test 2 81
Friday 17 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 MDB2013/MEB2043 Test 2 - Fluid Mechanics I Afternoon Session Test 2 167
Friday 17 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 MDB2053/MEB2073 Test 2 - Fluid Mechanics II Afternoon Session Test 2 73
Friday 17 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 SDB4423 Test 2 - Knowledge Management Tools and Techniques Afternoon Session Test 2 14
Friday 17 Apr 2020 15:00 16:30 VDB1063/VEB1033 Test 2 - Mechanics of Solid Afternoon Session Test 2 36
Friday 17 Apr 2020 15:00 16:30 VDB4213 Test 2 - Ocean and Coastal Engineering Afternoon Session Test 2 27
Friday 17 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QBB4033 Test 2 - Seismic Data Processing Afternoon Session Test 2 57
Friday 17 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 QBB4033Z Test 2 - Seismic Data Processing (14 weeks) Afternoon Session Test 2 4
Friday 17 Apr 2020 15:00 16:30 VDB2063/VEB2073 Test 2 - Structural Analysis Afternoon Session Test 2 34
Friday 17 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 VDB4323 Test 2 - Sustainable Building Design and Maintenance Afternoon Session Test 2 39
Friday 17 Apr 2020 15:00 17:00 VDB4323Z Test 2 - Sustainable Building Design and Maintenance (14 weeks) Afternoon Session Test 2 38
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EEM5043 Advanced Embedded Systems Morning Session (24 Hours) 1
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4323 Advanced Power Electronics Morning Session (24 Hours) 27
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB2033/EDB2034/EEB2013 Analogue Electronics I/Analogue Electronics Morning Session (24 Hours) 13
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 ZAB2063 Atomic Physics Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB3023 Basin Analysis Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TDB1123 Computer Organization Morning Session (24 Hours) 1
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 SDB1113/TEB1103 Data and Information Management Morning Session (24 Hours) 53
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TEB1143 Database Systems Morning Session (24 Hours) 57
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB2603 Digital Signal and System Analysis Morning Session (24 Hours) 12
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4603 Distributed and Parallel Computing Morning Session (24 Hours) 3
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB1033/MEB1023 Electrical Power and Machines Morning Session (24 Hours) 30
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VEB1023 Engineering Mechanics Morning Session (24 Hours) 9
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 SDB4323 Enterprise Information System Development Morning Session (24 Hours) 42
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QCB1022 Fundamentals of Geophysics Morning Session (24 Hours) 11
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TDB4413 Green Computing Technology Morning Session (24 Hours) 3
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4313 Heat Integration Morning Session (24 Hours) 53
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4313Z Heat Integration (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 35
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4022 Mechatronics Morning Session (24 Hours) 172
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4213 Ocean and Coastal Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 27
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EIM5052 Optimisation Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4052 Petroleum Economics Morning Session (24 Hours) 88
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CEB1023 Physical Chemistry Morning Session (24 Hours) 11
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 YAB2023 Physical Chemistry II Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4423 Polymer Process Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 19
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4423Z Polymer Process Engineering (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 12
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QCB1072 Principle Of Stratigraphy Morning Session (24 Hours) 9
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4333Z Production Chemistry and Flow Assurance (14 Weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 1
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CEB2093 Reaction Engineering II Morning Session (24 Hours) 89
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB3043Z Reservoir Characterization & Geological Modelling (14 Weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 49
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB2012 Reservoir Geosciences Morning Session (24 Hours) 4
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB4083 Rock and Soil Mechanics Morning Session (24 Hours) 1
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB2033/QCB2063 Seismic Methods Morning Session (24 Hours) 29
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 YAB2032 Separation Process Morning Session (24 Hours) 10
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TDB4323 Software Design and Architecture Morning Session (24 Hours) 42
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB1013/PEB1073 Statics and Dynamics Morning Session (24 Hours) 41
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4533 Statistical Process Control Morning Session (24 Hours) 27
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4533Z Statistical Process Control (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 15
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4323 Sustainable Building Design and Maintenance Morning Session (24 Hours) 39
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4323Z Sustainable Building Design and Maintenance (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 38
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB2043/VEB2023 Theory of Structures Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Monday 20 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TDB2053/TEB2063 Wireless Technology Morning Session (24 Hours) 11
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 MDB3013/MEB4023 Control Systems Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 26
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 GCB3013 Corporate Ethics Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 1
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 EDB3023 Data and Computer Network Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 33
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 CDB4623 Designs for Process Safety Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 33
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 CDB4623Z Designs for Process Safety (14 weeks) Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 2
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 PEB1033 Fundamental of Petroleum Exploration Engineering Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 17
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 ZAB4243 Green Electricity Generation Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 4
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 TDB4433 ICT and Environment Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 15
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 SDB3133 Introduction to Enterprise Resource Planning Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 30
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 PDB1023 Introduction to Petroleum Geosciences Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 7
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 EDB3043/EEB2063 Microelectronic Circuits Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 47
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 ZAB4143 Nanoelectronics Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 2
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 VAM5143 Oceanography & Meterology Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 1
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 ZAB2033 Optics Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 9
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 PAM5113 Petroleum Geoscience Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 4
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 AAB1013 Physical Chemistry for Materials Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 4
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 FAM0015/FBM0025 Pre-Calculus (Technology)/Quantitative Analysis I Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 59
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 FAM0015/FBM0015 Pre-Calculus/Mathematics I Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 398
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 SNB5052 Project Management Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 2
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 QBB3013 Regional and Petroleum Geology of Malaysia and SEA Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 87
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 QBB2043 Seismic Interpretation Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 2
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 VDB2063/VEB2073 Structural Analysis Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 34
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 CDB4233 Sustainable Engineering Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 58
Monday 20 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 CDB4233Z Sustainable Engineering (14 weeks) Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 29
Tuesday 21 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4313Z Building Information Modelling in Construction (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Tuesday 21 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB3044 Process Plant Design Morning Session (24 Hours) 188
Tuesday 21 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GDB3093/GEB3093 Strategic Management Morning Session (24 Hours) 22
Tuesday 21 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 CEB1072 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics I Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 88
Tuesday 21 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 FBH0013 Islamic Studies Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 341
Tuesday 21 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 FBH0023 Moral Studies Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 146
Tuesday 21 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 PDB3053 Reservoir Modelling and Simulation Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 69
Tuesday 21 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 TEB2132 Structured Programming and Database System Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 161
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TDB1023/TEB1113 Algorithm and Data Structure Morning Session (24 Hours) 23
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBM5023 Applied Sedimentology & Stratigraphy Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EEB1023 Circuit Theory Morning Session (24 Hours) 20
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TEB1024 Computer Systems Morning Session (24 Hours) 18
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TEB1063 Data Communication and Network Morning Session (24 Hours) 10
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4223Z Design of Coastal Structres (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VEB2113 Design of Foundation & Earth Retaining Structures Morning Session (24 Hours) 25
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB3053/EEB2093 Electrical Machines Morning Session (24 Hours) 40
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB1603 Electrical Technology Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 ZAB1063 Electromagnetics I Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GCB3173/GDB3023/PEB4102 Engineering Economics and Entrepreneurship/Engineering Economics Morning Session (24 Hours) 601
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GEB2033 Financial Management Morning Session (24 Hours) 24
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TEB1153 Fundamental of IS Morning Session (24 Hours) 16
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TDB2033/TEB2143 Human and Computer Interaction Morning Session (24 Hours) 12
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 YAB1013 Inorganic Chemistry Morning Session (24 Hours) 13
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MEB1012 Introduction to Material Science Morning Session (24 Hours) 28
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 YAB1063 Material and Energy Balance Morning Session (24 Hours) 6
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB1063/VEB1033 Mechanics of Solid Morning Session (24 Hours) 36
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB2063 Microprocessor Morning Session (24 Hours) 15
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB1073/QCB1033 Mineralogy & Petrography Morning Session (24 Hours) 12
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EEB2023 Network Analysis Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TEB1203 Network Design and Architecture Morning Session (24 Hours) 40
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QCB1082 Palaeontology Morning Session (24 Hours) 8
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB4063 Petroleum Geochemistry and Basin Modelling Morning Session (24 Hours) 22
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB4063Z Petroleum Geochemistry and Basin Modelling (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 1
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 YAB1043 Physical Chemistry I Morning Session (24 Hours) 17
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CEB1043 Principles of Chemical Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 166
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 YAB2073 Quantum Chemistry Morning Session (24 Hours) 10
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 ZAB2024 Quantum Mechanics Morning Session (24 Hours) 9
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 ZAB4223 Renewable Energy Conversions Morning Session (24 Hours) 10
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PEB1043 Reservoir Rock Properties Morning Session (24 Hours) 33
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB4033 Seismic Data Processing Morning Session (24 Hours) 57
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB4033Z Seismic Data Processing (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 4
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 AAB1032 Statics and Dynamics Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QCB1043 Structural Geology Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 ZAB2043 Vibration and Waves Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 QBB3053 Attributes and 3D Volume Interpretation Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 6
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 FBB0015 Business Management Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 60
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 FBC0015 Chemistry I Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 391
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 VEB1062 Computational Methods for Civil Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 32
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 TEB1184 Information Technology Infrastructure Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 36
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 TEB2173 IT Professional and Ethics Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 45
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 TDB3173 IT Project Management Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 65
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 SDB4413 Knowledge Management Strategies Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 13
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 MCB2023/MEB2053 ME Thermodynamics I Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 154
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 ZAB1053 Modern Physics Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 19
Wednesday 22 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 QCB2053 Organic Geochemistry Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 28
Thursday 23 Apr 2020 9:00 11:01 SDB4333 Business Intelligence Morning Session (24 Hours) 52
Thursday 23 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4223Z Industrial Automation and Control Systems (14 weeks ) Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Thursday 23 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB2043/CEB2043/YAB4123 Reaction Engineering/Reaction Engineering I/Fundamentals of Reactor System Morning Session (24 Hours) 202
Thursday 23 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 FBL0024 Technical English Morning Session (24 Hours) 487
Thursday 23 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 TEB3043 IS Strategy and Planning Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 35
Thursday 23 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 MDB4433 Plant Risk and Reliability Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 42
Thursday 23 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 MDB4433Z Plant Risk and Reliability (14-Week) Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 44
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4113 Advanced Communication System Morning Session (24 Hours) 9
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4113Z Advanced Communication System (14 weeks ) Morning Session (24 Hours) 17
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4313 Advanced Electrical Machines Morning Session (24 Hours) 27
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4313Z Advanced Electrical Machines (14 weeks ) Morning Session (24 Hours) 28
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4213 Advanced Manufacturing Technology Morning Session (24 Hours) 29
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MCB4323/MDB4213Z Advanced Manufacturing Technology/Advanced Manufacturing Technology (14-Week) Morning Session (24 Hours) 14
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4133 Advanced Reservoir Simulation Morning Session (24 Hours) 8
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4133Z Advanced Reservoir Simulation (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 4
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 YAB2063 Analytical Instrumentation Morning Session (24 Hours) 13
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4623 Big Data Analytics Morning Session (24 Hours) 3
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 FDM2043/FEM1073/MDB3053 Computational Methods/Numerical Methods Morning Session (24 Hours) 75
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TEB1173 Computer Networking Morning Session (24 Hours) 54
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB1034/EEB1054 Digital Electronics Morning Session (24 Hours) 37
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB3033/PEB2034 Drilling Engineering I Morning Session (24 Hours) 49
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB3063/PEB2073 Drilling Engineering II Morning Session (24 Hours) 40
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4313 Flow Assurance in Pipelines and Flow-lines Morning Session (24 Hours) 10
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4313Z Flow Assurance in Pipelines and Flow-lines (14-Week) Morning Session (24 Hours) 22
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4413 Gas Process Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 19
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4413Z Gas Process Engineering (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 12
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QCB2042 Geochemistry Morning Session (24 Hours) 27
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4613 Human Factors for Process Safety Morning Session (24 Hours) 32
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4613Z Human Factors for Process Safety (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4123 Hybrid Vehicles Morning Session (24 Hours) 36
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4123Z Hybrid Vehicles (14-Week) Morning Session (24 Hours) 25
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB3043/VEB2093 Hydrology Morning Session (24 Hours) 33
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TEB1213 Knowledge Discovery Morning Session (24 Hours) 23
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB3603 Linear Algebra and Matrix Methods Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB2063/MEB2083 ME Thermodynamics II Morning Session (24 Hours) 74
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 ZAB1013 Mechanics Morning Session (24 Hours) 9
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4233 Offshore Drilling Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 19
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4233Z Offshore Drilling Engineering (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 8
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 FDM1023/FEM1023 Ordinary Differential Equations/Engineering Mathematics II Morning Session (24 Hours) 473
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 YAB2013 Organic Chemistry II Morning Session (24 Hours) 4
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB3063 Petroleum Engineering for Geosciences Morning Session (24 Hours) 75
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB2022/QCB2072 Petroleum Geology Morning Session (24 Hours) 12
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBM5033 Petroleum System & Basin Modelling Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB3073/EEB3033 Power Electronics Morning Session (24 Hours) 84
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 FBB0035 Principles of Economics Morning Session (24 Hours) 60
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GEB2042 Principles of Marketing Morning Session (24 Hours) 17
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4333 Process Modelling and Optimization Morning Session (24 Hours) 53
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4333Z Process Modelling and Optimization (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 35
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4143 Project Management in Oil and Gas Morning Session (24 Hours) 28
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4143Z Project Management in Oil and Gas (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4423 Sensors and Transducers Design Morning Session (24 Hours) 4
Friday 24 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB3083 Urban Water System Design Morning Session (24 Hours) 51
Friday 24 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 FAP0015/FBP0015 Physics I Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 392
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GDB3113/GEB3113 Corporate Communication Morning Session (24 Hours) 9
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EMM5083 Corrosion Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VAM5363 Design of Floating Offshore Platforms Morning Session (24 Hours) 1
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VAM5153 Design of Offshore Structures Morning Session (24 Hours) 1
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GDB3073/GEB3073 Human Resource Management Morning Session (24 Hours) 71
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EIM5022 Modelling Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GAM5013 Organizational Behaviour and Human Resource Morning Session (24 Hours) 1
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PAM5183 Petroleum Economics Morning Session (24 Hours) 5
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 FBH0033 Thinking Skills Morning Session (24 Hours) 488
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 YAB1033 Analytical Chemistry Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 12
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 CDB1033/CEB1053 Chemical Engineering Fluid Mechanics Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 169
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 EDB3083/EEB3023 Control Systems Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 99
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 VDB1052/VEB1052 Engineering Fluid Mechanics Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 34
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 QBB3073 Geological Data Analysis Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 16
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 VDB2033/VEB2063 Hydraulics Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 43
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 GDB1033/GEB1033 Management and Organizational Behavior Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 38
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 EDB1053/EEB1013 Microelectronic Physics and Devices Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 29
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 EDB2053/EEB2033 Probability and Random Processes Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 14
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 CDB3013/CEB2083 Process Instrumentation and Control Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 107
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 PDB3023/PEB2053 Reservoir Engineering II Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 51
Saturday 25 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 GDB3013 Small Business and Entrepreneurship Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 24
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBM5043 Applied Geophysics Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4012 Design of Earth Retaining Structures Morning Session (24 Hours) 5
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4133 Digital System Design Morning Session (24 Hours) 9
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QCB1062 Earth Processes Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4243 Failure Analysis Morning Session (24 Hours) 28
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4243Z Failure Analysis (14-Week) Morning Session (24 Hours) 14
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB4073Z Geo-mechanics and Fractured Reservoirs (14 Weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 26
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VEB1043 Geomatics Morning Session (24 Hours) 19
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB1043/MEB1033 Manufacturing Technology I Morning Session (24 Hours) 166
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 ZAB1043 Mathematical Methods for Physics Morning Session (24 Hours) 8
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB3043/MEB2013 Mechanics of Machines Morning Session (24 Hours) 21
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 AAB1043 Metals and Alloys Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4213 Modern Control Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 30
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QCB2093 Non-seismic Methods Morning Session (24 Hours) 10
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB4133Z Non-seismic Methods (14 Weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 27
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB1043/PEB1023 Petroleum Engineering Thermodynamics Morning Session (24 Hours) 20
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 ZAB2072 Philosophy of Science and Technology Morning Session (24 Hours) 4
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4413Z Plant Facilities and Transport (14-Week) Morning Session (24 Hours) 12
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 FEM3023 Simulation and Optimisation Morning Session (24 Hours) 8
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4433 System On-Chip Design Morning Session (24 Hours) 4
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 TDB4423 Cloud Computing Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 20
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 SDB3113 Database Administration Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 28
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 TDB3063 Distributed Computing Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 34
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 PAM5143 Formation Evaluation Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 4
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 VAM5133 Offshore Engineering Materials Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 1
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 SNB5012 Operations Management Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 9
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 FBL0013 Proficiency English Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 450
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 TDB4313 Software Requirement Engineering Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 3
Sunday 26 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 GAM5123 Strategic Marketing Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 1
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GEB1183 Business Statistics Morning Session (24 Hours) 29
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4113 Enhanced Oil Recovery Morning Session (24 Hours) 8
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4113Z Enhanced Oil Recovery (14 Weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 4
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TEB1073 Enterprise Resource Planning Morning Session (24 Hours) 50
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VEB2013 Geotechnical Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 3
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TEB2164 Introduction to Data Science Morning Session (24 Hours) 80
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GDB2033 Introduction to Management Morning Session (24 Hours) 579
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4413 Marine Pollution Control Morning Session (24 Hours) 10
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4413Z Marine Pollution Control (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 4
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TDB2153/TEB1043 Object-oriented Programming Morning Session (24 Hours) 28
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QCB1013 Physical Geology Morning Session (24 Hours) 13
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CEB2053 Process Modelling & Simulation Morning Session (24 Hours) 205
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PAM5123 Reservoir Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 5
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB2023/EEB1063 Signals and Systems Morning Session (24 Hours) 36
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TDB4333 Software Testing and Quality Assurance Morning Session (24 Hours) 40
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 YAB4243 Sustainable Water Management Morning Session (24 Hours) 28
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VEB1072 Traffic Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 51
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4213 Well Control Morning Session (24 Hours) 18
Monday 27 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4213Z Well Control (14 Weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 8
Monday 27 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 GAM5213 Corporate Finance Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 1
Monday 27 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 VDB4333 Sustainable Construction Materials Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 38
Monday 27 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 VDB4333Z Sustainable Construction Materials (14 weeks) Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 5
Tuesday 28 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBM5013 Basin & Structural Dynamics Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Tuesday 28 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4233 Coastal Planning and Management Morning Session (24 Hours) 26
Tuesday 28 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 FEM3033/SDB4433 Data Mining/Knowledge Discovery Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Tuesday 28 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB4053Z Geodynamics and Basin Development (14 Weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 24
Tuesday 28 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PEB1053 Reservoir Fluid Properties Morning Session (24 Hours) 32
Tuesday 28 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB4123Z Seismic Wave and Imaging (14 Weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 27
Tuesday 28 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB1053/MEB1043 Statics Morning Session (24 Hours) 163
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VAM5173 "Risk, Reliability & Integrity of Offshore Structure" Morning Session (24 Hours) 2
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4213 Air Pollution Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 58
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB4213Z Air Pollution Engineering (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 30
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GDB3103 Business and Cyber Law Morning Session (24 Hours) 18
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VEB2042 Civil Engineering Materials Morning Session (24 Hours) 5
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4233Z Coastal Planning and Management (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB2043/EEB2043 Communication Systems Morning Session (24 Hours) 56
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB2043/MEB1053 Dynamics Morning Session (24 Hours) 74
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GCB2023/GDB1023/GEB1023 Economics Morning Session (24 Hours) 31
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB2013/EEB1073 Electromagnetic Theory Morning Session (24 Hours) 35
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 SDB4313 Enterprise Architecture Morning Session (24 Hours) 15
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TEB1083 Enterprise Architecture Morning Session (24 Hours) 34
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB2053/MEB2073 Fluid Mechanics II Morning Session (24 Hours) 73
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4013 Gas Field Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 71
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GDB3083 International Business Morning Session (24 Hours) 15
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 TDB2043 Operating Systems Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB1013/CEB1013/YAB1053 Organic Chemistry/Organic Chemistry I Morning Session (24 Hours) 34
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 YAB4033 Organotransition Metal Chemistry Morning Session (24 Hours) 14
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 GEB2043 Principles of Marketing Morning Session (24 Hours) 34
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 CEB1063/MDB3033 Process Heat Transfer/Heat Transfers Morning Session (24 Hours) 91
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB3043/PEB2063 Production Engineering I Morning Session (24 Hours) 39
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4143 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Morning Session (24 Hours) 37
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4143Z Refrigeration and Air Conditioning (14-Week) Morning Session (24 Hours) 7
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 FBT0015 Structured Algorithm & Programming Morning Session (24 Hours) 487
Wednesday 29 Apr 2020 9:00 11:00 QBB3054 Well Logging & Subsurface Mapping Morning Session (24 Hours) 83
Thursday 30 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 VCB4043/VDB4053Z Engineers in Society/Engineers in Society (14 weeks) Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 412
Thursday 30 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 VDB4023 Geographical Information System (GIS) for Civil Engineers Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 57
Thursday 30 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 DAM5263 Geomechanics Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 19
Thursday 30 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 YAB4023 Molecular Spectroscopy Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 18
Thursday 30 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 QBB4013 Rock Physics Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 78
Thursday 30 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 TDB2163 Software Engineering Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 23
Thursday 30 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 SDB2133/TEB1093 Statistics and Empirical Method Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 81
Thursday 30 Apr 2020 14:30 16:30 PDB2044/PEB2044 Well Logging and Formation Evaluation Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 53
Saturday 2 May 2020 9:00 11:00 EMM5103 Deepwater Maintenance Morning Session (24 Hours) 6
Saturday 2 May 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB2013/MEB2043 Fluid Mechanics I Morning Session (24 Hours) 167
Saturday 2 May 2020 9:00 11:00 SDB4423 Knowledge Management Tools and Techniques Morning Session (24 Hours) 14
Saturday 2 May 2020 9:00 11:00 MCB3103/MDB3093/MEB3033 Vibrations Morning Session (24 Hours) 175
Saturday 2 May 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB3073 Wastewater Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 9
Saturday 2 May 2020 9:00 11:00 VEB2053 Wastewater Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 33
Saturday 2 May 2020 14:30 16:30 EDB3063/EEB3013 Power Systems Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 106
Saturday 2 May 2020 14:30 16:30 TDB1113/TDB2073/TEB1013 Structured Programming/Structured Programming and Database System Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 50
Sunday 3 May 2020 9:00 11:00 YAB3033 Hydrocarbon Chemistry Morning Session (24 Hours) 13
Sunday 3 May 2020 9:00 11:00 PAM5173 Reservoir Simulation Morning Session (24 Hours) 1
Sunday 3 May 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB2063/CEB2063 Separation Process II Morning Session (24 Hours) 204
Sunday 3 May 2020 9:00 11:00 TDB2143/TEB2153/TEB1163 Web Application and Development/Web Application and Integrative Programming Morning Session (24 Hours) 58
Sunday 3 May 2020 14:30 16:30 VDB3032 Design of Steel Structures Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 59
Sunday 3 May 2020 14:30 16:30 VEB2102 Design of Steel Structures Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 23
Sunday 3 May 2020 14:30 16:30 MDB3023/MEB2033 Engineering Materials Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 27
Monday 4 May 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4033 Computer Systems Architecture Morning Session (24 Hours) 99
Monday 4 May 2020 9:00 11:00 DAM5273 Drilling Fluids & Cementing Morning Session (24 Hours) 18
Monday 4 May 2020 14:30 16:30 FEM3013/TDB3093 Artificial Intelligence Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 37
Monday 4 May 2020 14:30 16:30 MDB2034/MEB2024 Solid Mechanics Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 18
Monday 4 May 2020 14:30 16:30 FDM1033/FEM1013 Vector Calculus/Engineering Mathematics I Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 151
Monday 4 May 2020 14:30 16:30 PDB4323 Well Stimulation Techniques Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 81
Monday 4 May 2020 14:30 16:30 PDB4323Z Well Stimulation Techniques (14 Weeks) Afternoon Session (24 Hours) 50
Tuesday 5 May 2020 9:00 11:00 GDB2013/GEB2013 Business Accounting Morning Session (24 Hours) 37
Tuesday 5 May 2020 9:00 11:00 TDB1013/TEB1053 Discrete Mathematics Morning Session (24 Hours) 75
Tuesday 5 May 2020 9:00 11:00 YAB4313 Nanoscale Materials: Synthesis and Applications Morning Session (24 Hours) 30
Tuesday 5 May 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4133 Pipeline and Risers Morning Session (24 Hours) 32
Tuesday 5 May 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB4133Z Pipeline and Risers (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 13
Wednesday 6 May 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4443 Facilities Operation and Management Morning Session (24 Hours) 43
Wednesday 6 May 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4443Z Facilities Operation and Management (14-Week) Morning Session (24 Hours) 33
Wednesday 6 May 2020 9:00 11:00 DAM5293 Hydraulics & Drillstring Design Morning Session (24 Hours) 19
Wednesday 6 May 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB2613 Instrumentation and Control Morning Session (24 Hours) 4
Wednesday 6 May 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB3013/EEB2053 Instrumentation and Measurement Morning Session (24 Hours) 59
Wednesday 6 May 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB3073/MEB4033 Manufacturing Technology II Morning Session (24 Hours) 174
Wednesday 6 May 2020 9:00 11:00 FDM2063/FEM1063 Probability and Statistics/Statistics and Application Morning Session (24 Hours) 260
Friday 8 May 2020 9:00 11:00 DAM5283 Casing Design & Tubular Morning Session (24 Hours) 18
Friday 8 May 2020 9:00 11:00 MDB4013/MEB4013 Computer Aided Engineering Morning Session (24 Hours) 184
Friday 8 May 2020 9:00 11:00 VDB3013 Construction and Project Management Morning Session (24 Hours) 55
Friday 8 May 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4313Z Petroleum Production and Optimisation (14 weeks) Morning Session (24 Hours) 51
Friday 8 May 2020 9:00 11:00 PDB4313 Petroleum Production and Optimization Morning Session (24 Hours) 81
Friday 8 May 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4233 Plant Process Control Systems Morning Session (24 Hours) 27
Friday 8 May 2020 9:00 11:00 EDB4233Z Plant Process Control Systems (14 weeks ) Morning Session (24 Hours) 39
Friday 8 May 2020 9:00 11:00 CDB3072 Process Safety and Loss Prevention Morning Session (24 Hours) 188
1. This is the FINAL DRAFT of Test 2 & Extended Assignment (EA) Timetable for Jan 2020 Semester .
2. Please check your timetable carefully.
3. The Exam Unit will attend to CLASH CASES only. Any other request will not be entertained.
4. Please take note that the January 2020 semester for online Test 2 from 06 -17 April 2020 and Extended Assigment (EA) are from 20 April -08 May 2020 (Foundation, Undergraduate, and Postgraduate)
5. You MUST ALWAYS refer to the MASTER TIMETABLE to ensure it is the same as your Individual Timetable. If you have any queries
about your Individual Timetable or have problems viewing your Individual Timetable, please report to the REX Department immediately.
6. This draft is valid from 01 April 2020 onward.
7. Test 2 and Extended Assignment (EA) will be conducted online, students are required to have internet access to a minimum bandwidth of 512Kbps for best performance. However,
the speed depends on the file content size and activities. For the detail guidelines on the file content and activities please refer to ULearn
Important note: A student who is medically unfit to sit for the final examination papers MUST obtain a Medical Certificate (MC) and validate by UTP Health Centre. Important note: A student who is medically unfit to sit for the final examination papers MUST obtain a Medical Certificate (MC) and validate by UTP Health Centre.
Student can seek treatment from the hospital/other clinics in emergency situation (accident / warded / surgery) only.
Medical Certificate - is a certificate to indicate that the doctor has certified this patient as not well and thus not fit to perform his/her job on the day/s stated in the certificate.
The certificate also indicates the diagnosis and must be signed only by the doctor who did the medical examination on the patient.
The medical certificate is a valid document for exemption from final examination.
Time slip - is a slip given to a patient by the clinic to indicate that the patient had gone to see the doctor for medical consultation and may be given rest for a stipulated period of time.
The slip is not necessarily signed by the doctor (can also be signed by the receptionist at the clinic). The patient is still fit to perform his/her job after seeing the doctor.
Printed on : 4/4/20, 4:46 Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS

Scientia® Web Server for Exam Scheduler™ - Universiti Teknologi Petronas